You are in: Members

Councillor Gemma Taylor

Councillor Gemma Taylor
02 May 2013
02 May 2013
Labour
Houghton

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013 Fri 13 Feb 2015  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 10.
Planning and Highways Committee Member10 June 201413 February 2015
Coalfield Area Committee Member10 June 201413 February 2015
Council Member10 June 201413 February 2015
Education (Appointment of Governors) Panel Member10 June 201413 February 2015
Education Complaints Panel Member10 June 201413 February 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
YMCA, Fencehouses 10 June 2014 13 February 2015
Houghton Feast Steering Committee 10 June 2014 13 February 2015

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.