Register   |   Login

Councillor John Scott

Councillor John Scott
05 May 2011
10 June 2004
Labour
Shiney Row

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Wed 2 May 2007  
Thu 3 May 2007 Wed 4 May 2011  
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 7 May 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2007
LabourThu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Shiney RowThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2007
Shiney RowThu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 2 of 15, items 6 to 10 of 73.
Samuel Dobson Trust Member10 June 201419 May 2015
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee Vice-Chair11 June 201419 May 2015
Samuel Dobson Trust Member21 May 201407 May 2015
Planning and Highways Committee Member15 May 201309 June 2014
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee Member15 May 201309 June 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee03 June 2008Personal and Prejudicial View
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee03 June 2008Personal and Prejudicial Interest View
Coalfield Area Committee05 June 2008Personal and Prejudicial Interest View
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee01 July 2008Personal and Prejudicial Interest View
Council03 March 2010Personal View
Council03 March 2010Personal View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.
I hold my Ward Surgery every first Saturday of the month between 10.00am and 11.00am at Trinity Methodist Church, Shiney Row.