You are in: Members

Councillor Joan Carthy

Councillor Joan Carthy
10 June 2004
10 June 2004
Labour
Copt Hill

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 1 May 2008  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Copt HillThu 10 Jun 2004

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
Coalfield Area Member16 May 200713 May 2008
Culture and Leisure Review Member16 May 200713 May 2008
Planning and Highways Member16 May 200713 May 2008
Development Control (South Sunderland) Sub-Committee Member16 May 200713 May 2008
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee Member16 May 200713 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.