You are in: Members

Councillor Colin Wakefield

Councillor Colin Wakefield
05 May 2011
03 May 2007

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Wed 4 May 2011  
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 7 May 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
IndependentThu 3 May 2007 Thu 7 May 2015

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Copt HillThu 3 May 2007 Thu 7 May 2015

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 11, items 1 to 5 of 52.
Coalfield Area Committee Member10 June 201419 May 2015
Council Member10 June 201419 May 2015
Human Resources Committee Member10 June 201419 May 2015
Appeals Panel Member10 June 201419 May 2015
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee Member11 June 201419 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee01 July 2008Personal and Prejudicial Interest View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.