You are in: Members

Councillor Kathryn Chamberlin

Councillor Kathryn Chamberlin
03 May 2007
03 May 2007
Conservative
Washington South
 

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Mon 9 May 2011  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Washington SouthThu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 2 of 5, items 6 to 10 of 21.
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee Member13 May 200918 May 2010
Homelessness Appeals Panel Member13 May 200918 May 2010
Sustainable Communities Scrutiny Committee Member13 May 200918 May 2010
Planning and Highways Committee Member13 May 200918 May 2010
Washington Area Committee Member13 May 200918 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.