Regulatory Committee

This Committee exercises the funciton of designating streets for the purpose of street trading, the free distribution of printed matter and designating areas as alarm notification areas under the Clean Neighbourhoods and Environment Act 2005. The Committee exercises the functions of considering the grant refusal, amendment and cancellation of licences, certificates, permits or registration in respect of:- common land; hackney carriage and private hire vehicles and their operators and drivers; hypnotism performers; safety of sports grounds; sex establishments; street and house to house collections; street and market trading and town and village greens.
19 May 2010 - 17 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 15 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor John Scott Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011 62%
Independent
Councillor Derrick Smith Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011 62%
Conservative
Councillor John Walton Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011 88%
Labour
Councillor Amy Wilson Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011 100%
Councillor Denny Wilson Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011 12%

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.