Children's Services Review Committee

The role of the Children's Services Review Committee is to assist the Council in the development of its budget and policy framework by an in depth analysis of policy issues. It also reviews and scrutinises decisions made or actions taken and reviews the performance of Council Services in relation to its policy objectives, performance targets and specific service areas. Issues within its purview include schools, special education support, citizenship (children and young people), youth parliament and youth offending.
14 May 2008 - 12 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Ellen Ball Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009 64%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Richard Bell Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009 91%
Liberal democrats
Councillor Paul Dixon Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009 18%
Labour
Councillor Cecilia Gofton Vice-Chair 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009 45%
Labour
Councillor John Kelly Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009 45%
Conservative
Councillor Paul Maddison Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009 91%
Conservative
Councillor Anthony Morrissey Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009 45%
Conservative
Councillor Robert Oliver Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009 73%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Dianne Snowdon Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009 82%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Paul Stewart Chair 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009 91%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 12 of 12 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr. David Snowdon Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009 64%
Vacancy    

Other Information