You are in: Members

Councillor Ian Galbraith

Councillor Ian Galbraith
07 May 2015
07 May 2015

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BarnesThu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
123
 Page 2 of 3, items 6 to 10 of 14.
Development Control (South Sunderland) Sub-Committee Vice-Chair18 May 201602 May 2019
Licensing Committee Member18 May 201602 May 2019
Development Control (South Sunderland) Sub-Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016
Regulatory Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016
Licensing Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Council06 March 2019Personal View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.