You are in: Members

Councillor William Turton

Councillor William Turton
22 May 2014
22 May 2014
Councillor

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourTue 27 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
HoughtonTue 27 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 12.
Planning and Highways Committee Member19 May 201603 May 2018
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee Member08 June 201603 May 2018
Council Member18 May 201603 May 2018
Coalfield Area Committee Vice-Chairman (People)18 May 201603 May 2018
Planning and Highways Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 10.
Children's Centres Local Advisory Partnership Board - Coalfields 18 May 2016 15 May 2018
Samuel Dobson Trust 18 May 2016 15 May 2018
Samuel Dobson Trust 20 May 2015 17 May 2016
Houghton Feast Steering Committee 20 May 2015 17 May 2016
Children's Centres Local Advisory Partnership Board - Coalfields 20 May 2015 17 May 2016

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.