You are in: Members

Councillor Michael Arnott

Councillor Michael Arnott
04 May 2006
10 June 2004

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 4 May 2006  
Thu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 4 May 2006
ConservativeThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BarnesThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 4 May 2006
BarnesThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 21.
Audit and Governance Committee Member13 May 200906 May 2010
Prosperity and Economic Development Scrutiny Committee Member13 May 200906 May 2010
Education (Appointment of Governors) Panel Member13 May 200906 May 2010
West Sunderland Area Committee Member13 May 200906 May 2010
Council Member13 May 200906 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Audit and Governance Committee30 September 2008  View
Audit and Governance Committee27 March 2009  View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.
I hold my Ward Surgery every first Monday of the month (except Bank Holidays and August) between 6.30pm and 7.00pm at Kayll Road Library.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.