You are in: Members

Councillor Colin Anderson

Councillor Colin Anderson
10 June 2004
10 June 2004

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MillfieldThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Development Control (South Sunderland) Sub Committee Vice-Chair17 May 200603 May 2007
Environmental and Planning Services Review Committee Member17 May 200603 May 2007
Audit and Governance Committee Member17 May 200603 May 2007
East Sunderland Area Committee Member17 May 200603 May 2007
Council Member17 May 200603 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.