Planning and Highways Committee

The Committee considers and recommends action to be taken where statutory representations or objections have been received in respect of any Orders proposed by the Deputy Chief Executive under the Highways Act 1980, the Road Traffic Regulation Act 1984, the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 or the New Roads and Streetworks Act 1991.
15 May 2013 - 09 June 2014
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
23 May 201317:30TBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled
12 June 201317:30TBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled
03 July 201317:30TBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled
23 July 201317:30TBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled
25 July 201317:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
15 August 201317:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
17 September 201317:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
23 October 201317:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
20 November 201317:30TBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled
28 November 201317:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 27 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Ellen Ball Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014
Labour
Councillor James Blackburn Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Barry Curran Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Ronny Davison Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Darryl Dixon Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Rosalind Copeland Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014
Conservative
Councillor Bob Francis Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014
Independent
Councillor Sheila Ellis Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Michael Essl Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014
Labour
Councillor Elizabeth Gibson Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.