Regulatory Committee

This Committee exercises the function of designating streets for the purpose of street trading, the free distribution of printed matter and designating areas as alarm notification areas under the Clean Neighbourhoods and Environment Act 2005. The Committee exercises the functions of considering the grant refusal, amendment and cancellation of licences, certificates, permits or registration in respect of:- common land; hackney carriage and private hire vehicles and their operators and drivers; hypnotism performers; safety of sports grounds; sex establishments; street and house to house collections; street and market trading and town and village greens.
20 May 2015 - 17 May 2016
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
01 June 201514:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
22 June 201514:20TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
29 June 201510:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
20 July 201514:15TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
01 September 201514:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
28 September 201514:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
19 October 201514:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
26 October 201514:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
23 November 201514:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
04 January 201614:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor James Blackburn Chair 20/05/2015 - 17/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Darryl Dixon Member 20/05/2015 - 17/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Miles Elliott Member 20/05/2015 - 17/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Louise Farthing Member 20/05/2015 - 17/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Gillian Galbraith Member 20/05/2015 - 17/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Ian Galbraith Member 20/05/2015 - 17/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Jacqui Gallagher Member 20/05/2015 - 17/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Peter Gibson Member 20/05/2015 - 17/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Juliana Heron Member 20/05/2015 - 17/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor George Howe Member 20/05/2015 - 17/05/2016

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.