Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee

The Sub-Committee decides on those planning applications made in the Hetton, Houghton and Washington Area of the City that have not been delegated to the Deputy Chief Executive to determine.
10 June 2014 - 19 May 2015
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
03 July 201417:45TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
16 July 201417:45TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
12 August 201417:45TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
03 September 201416:45TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
01 October 201417:45TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
17 October 201414:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
29 October 201416:45TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
27 November 201417:4518:45Committee Room 6Scheduled
17 December 201417:45TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
07 January 201517:4500:00Committee Room 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Richard Bell Member 11/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor John Cummings Member 11/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Elizabeth Gibson Member 11/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Julia Jackson Member 11/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Len Lauchlan Member 11/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Lee Martin Member 11/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Michael Mordey Member 11/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Bernard Scaplehorn Member 11/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor John Scott Vice-Chair 11/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Tony Taylor Member 16/02/2015 - 19/05/2015

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.