Regulatory Committee

This Committee exercises the function of designating streets for the purpose of street trading, the free distribution of printed matter and designating areas as alarm notification areas under the Clean Neighbourhoods and Environment Act 2005. The Committee exercises the functions of considering the grant refusal, amendment and cancellation of licences, certificates, permits or registration in respect of:- common land; hackney carriage and private hire vehicles and their operators and drivers; hypnotism performers; safety of sports grounds; sex establishments; street and house to house collections; street and market trading and town and village greens.
10 June 2014 - 19 May 2015
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
23 June 201414:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
21 July 201414:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
01 September 201414:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
29 September 201414:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
27 October 201414:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
24 November 201414:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
05 January 201514:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
26 January 201514:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
23 February 201514:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
16 March 201510:00TBCCancelledScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Florence Anderson Member 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor James Blackburn Chair 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Darryl Dixon Member 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Alan Emerson Member 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Louise Farthing Member 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Gillian Galbraith Member 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Jacqui Gallagher Member 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Peter Gibson Member 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Doris MacKnight Vice-Chair 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Christine Marshall Member 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.