Port Board

The Board is responsible for the discharge of the Council's statutory and commercial functions in relation to the Port of Sunderland.
15 May 2013 - 09 June 2014
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Barbara McClennan Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014 100%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Michael Mordey Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014 40%
Labour
Councillor Melville Speding Vice-Chair 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014 100%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Paul Watson Chair 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014 20%
Conservative
Councillor John Wiper Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014 80%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Frank Nicholson Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014 100%
Keith Wilson Member 15/05/2013 - 09/06/2014 100%

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.