Licensing Committee

The Licensing Committee exercises the licensing function delegated to it under Section 7 of the Licensing Act 2003 and Section 154 of the Gambling Act 2005 to consider the grant, refusal, variation and issue of any counter notice and cancellation of licences, certificates, permits or registration in respect of premises licences, Club/Gaming Club Machine Permits, amusements with prizes, lotteries, prize bingo and applications for other permits under the Gaming Act.
16 May 2012 - 14 May 2013
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
28 May 201214:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
25 June 201214:00TBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled
23 July 201214:00TBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled
03 September 201214:00TBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled
01 October 201214:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
29 October 201214:00TBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled
26 November 201214:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
07 January 201314:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
28 January 201314:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
25 February 201314:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Richard Bell Member 16/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Stephen Bonallie Member 16/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Darryl Dixon Member 16/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Alan Emerson Member 16/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Labour
Councillor David Errington Member 16/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Louise Farthing Member 16/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Peter Gibson Member 16/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Doris MacKnight Chair 16/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Michael Mordey Member 16/05/2012 - 14/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Dennis Richardson Member 16/05/2012 - 14/05/2013

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.