Licensing Committee

The Licensing Committee exercises the licensing function delegated to it under Section 7 of the Licensing Act 2003 and Section 154 of the Gambling Act 2005 to consider the grant, refusal, variation and issue of any counter notice and cancellation of licences, certificates, permits or registration in respect of premises licences, Club/Gaming Club Machine Permits, amusements with prizes, lotteries, prize bingo and applications for other permits under the Gaming Act.
18 May 2011 - 15 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
23 May 2011TBCTBCCancelledScheduled
27 June 201114:0014:15Committee Room 2Scheduled
05 September 201114:0014:30Committee Room 2Scheduled
03 October 2011TBCTBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled
31 October 201114:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
28 November 201114:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
04 January 201214:00TBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled
30 January 201214:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
27 February 201214:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
26 March 201214:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Richard Bell Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Stephen Bonallie Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Alan Emerson Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor David Errington Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Bob Francis Member 18/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Peter Gibson Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Doris MacKnight Chair 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Paul Maddison Member 18/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Fiona Miller Member 18/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Dennis Richardson Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.