Children, Young People and Learning Scrutiny Committee

The Children, Young People and Learning Scrutiny Committee considers issues relating to children and young people, and learning for all ages. This includes the Children and Young Peoples Plan outcomes; Be Healthy; Stay Safe; Enjoy and Achieve; Positive Contribution; Achieve Economic Well-Being and adult learning, libraries and youth justice.
18 May 2011 - 15 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
09 June 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
21 July 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
08 September 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
20 October 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
08 December 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
14 December 201109:3015:00Committee Room 1Rescheduled
12 January 201217:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
23 February 201217:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
05 April 201217:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Richard Bell Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Stephen Bonallie Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Doris MacKnight Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Thomas Martin Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Anthony Morrissey Vice-Chair 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Robert Oliver Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Dennis Richardson Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Lynda Scanlan Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Derrick Smith Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Paul Stewart Chair 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr. Howard Brown Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Dorothy Butler Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Rose Elliott Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Mr. Peter Frank Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Marilyn Harrop Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Christine Hutchinson Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Audrey Johnson Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.