Personnel Committee

This Committee has responsibility for various HR strategic functions as well as responsibility for the Council's overall staffing structures and certain other employee related matters.
18 May 2011 - 15 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
26 May 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
07 July 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
25 July 2011TBCTBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
25 August 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
22 September 2011TBCTBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
20 October 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
24 November 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
19 December 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
26 January 201217:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
23 February 201217:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor David Errington Chair 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Christopher Fairs Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Cecilia Gofton Vice-Chair 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Michael Mordey Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Derrick Smith Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Melville Speding Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Dorothy Trueman Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Henry Trueman Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Paul Watson Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Susan Watson Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.