Development Control (South Sunderland) Sub-Committee

The Sub-Committee decides on those planning applications made in the South Area of the City that have not been delegated to the Director of Development and Regeneration to determine.
18 May 2011 - 15 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 17 meetings found in selected date range
24 May 201116:45TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
28 June 201116:45TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
26 July 201116:45TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
16 August 201116:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
06 September 201116:45TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
04 October 201116:45TBCCancelledScheduled
18 October 201117:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
01 November 201116:45TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
22 November 201117:45TBCCancelledScheduled
29 November 201116:45TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 17 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Ellen Ball Vice-Chair 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Rosalind Copeland Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Sheila Ellis Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Michael Essl Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Margaret Forbes Member 18/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Elizabeth Gibson Chairman 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Iain Kay Member 18/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Thomas Martin Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Stuart Porthouse Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Dennis Richardson Member 18/05/2011 - 16/05/2012

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.