Licensing Committee

The Licensing Committee exercises the licensing function delegated to it under Section 7 of the Licensing Act 2003 and Section 154 of the Gambling Act 2005 to consider the grant, refusal, variation and issue of any counter notice and cancellation of licences, certificates, permits or registration in respect of premises licences, Club/Gaming Club Machine Permits, amusements with prizes, lotteries, prize bingo and applications for other permits under the Gaming Act.
19 May 2010 - 17 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
24 May 201014:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
28 June 201014:00TBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled
02 August 201014:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
06 September 201014:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
04 October 201014:00TBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled
01 November 201014:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
29 November 201014:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
05 January 201114:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
31 January 201114:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
28 February 201114:00TBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Richard Bell Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Alan Emerson Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor David Errington Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Bob Francis Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Peter Gibson Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Graham Hall Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Doris MacKnight Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Paul Maddison Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Sylvia Old Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Dennis Richardson Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.