Children, Young People and Learning Scrutiny Committee

The Children, Young People and Learning Scrutiny Committee considers issues relating to children and young people, and learning for all ages. This includes the Children and Young Peoples Plan outcomes; Be Healthy; Stay Safe; Enjoy and Achieve; Positive Contribution; Achieve Economic Well-Being and adult learning, libraries and youth justice.
19 May 2010 - 17 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
07 June 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
08 July 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
16 September 201017:30TBCSandhill View SchoolScheduled
14 October 201017:30TBCRed House AcademyScheduled
11 November 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
09 December 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
17 December 201009:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
13 January 201117:30TBCCity of Sunderland CollegeScheduled
10 February 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
14 March 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Richard Bell Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Stephen Bonallie Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Bob Francis Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Graham Hall Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Doris MacKnight Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Thomas Martin Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Robert Oliver Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Dennis Richardson Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Dorothy Trueman Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Paul Stewart Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr. Howard Brown Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Dorothy Butler Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Rose Elliott Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Mr. Peter Frank Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Marilyn Harrop Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Mr. Gary Holmes Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011
Christine Hutchinson Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Audrey Johnson Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Vacancy  

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.