Sustainable Communities Scrutiny Committee

The Sustainable Communities Scrutiny Committee considers issues relating to sustainability and key city projects and maintaining an overview of each of the Sunderland Partnership's cross cutting priorities. This includes major projects, sustainability overview, creating inclusive communities overview, housing overview, housing strategy, private housing, housing associations, culture overview, art development, museums and heritage.
19 May 2010 - 17 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
15 June 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
13 July 201017:30TBCCancelledScheduled
21 September 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
19 October 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
16 November 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
14 December 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
18 January 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
15 February 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
15 March 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
12 April 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Michael Dixon Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011
Labour
Councillor David Errington Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Michael Essl Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Thomas Foster Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Iain Kay Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Paul Maddison Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Barbara McClennan Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Ivan Richardson Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Kathryn Rolph (Deceased) Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Susan Watson Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.