Prosperity and Economic Development Scrutiny Committee

The Prosperity and Economic Development Scrutiny Committee considers issues relating to the economic prosperity of the city, including inward investment and business support, regeneration, improving employability, encouraging economic prosperity, boosting the skills and knowledge level of the workforce, city centre and marketing and tourism.
19 May 2010 - 17 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
16 June 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
14 July 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
22 September 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
20 October 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
17 November 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
15 December 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
19 January 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
16 February 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
16 March 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
13 April 201117:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Richard Bell Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Ian Cuthbert Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011
Labour
Councillor David Forbes Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Peter Gibson Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor George Howe Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Michael Mordey Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Sylvia Old Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Dianne Snowdon Member 19/05/2010 - 17/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Alan Wright Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Thomas Wright Member 19/05/2010 - 18/05/2011

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.