Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee

The Sub-Committee decides on those planning applications made in the Hetton, Houghton and Washington Area of the City that have not been delegated to the Director of Development and Regeneration to determine.
13 May 2009 - 18 May 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
02 June 200917:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
30 June 200917:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
28 July 200917:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
18 August 200917:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
08 September 200917:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
06 October 200917:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
03 November 200917:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
01 December 200917:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
05 January 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
02 February 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Kathryn Chamberlin Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Bryan Charlton Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Rosalind Copeland Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Ian Cuthbert Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Jill Fletcher Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Robert Heron Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Thomas Martin Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Graeme Miller Vice-Chair 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Anthony Morrissey Member 27/01/2010 - 18/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Ivan Richardson Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.