Planning and Highways Committee

The Committee considers and recommends action to be taken where statutory representations or objections have been received in respect of any Orders proposed by the Director of Development and Regeneration under the Highways Act 1980, the Road Traffic Regulation Act 1984, the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 or the New Roads and Streetworks Act 1991.
13 May 2009 - 18 May 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
23 June 200917:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
21 July 200917:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
29 September 200917:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
27 October 200917:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
24 November 200917:00TBCCancelledScheduled
17 December 200916:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
26 January 201017:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
23 February 201017:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
18 March 201016:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
29 April 201016:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 26 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Ellen Ball Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Richard Bell Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Kathryn Chamberlin Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Bryan Charlton Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Rosalind Copeland Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Jill Fletcher Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Margaret Forbes Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Bob Francis Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Elizabeth Gibson Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Graham Hall Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.