Regulatory Committee

This Committee exercises the funciton of designating streets for the purpose of street trading, the free distribution of printed matter and designating areas as alarm notification areas under the Clean Neighbourhoods and Environment Act 2005. The Committee exercises the functions of considering the grant refusal, amendment and cancellation of licences, certificates, permits or registration in respect of:- common land; hackney carriage and private hire vehicles and their operators and drivers; hypnotism performers; safety of sports grounds; sex establishments; street and house to house collections; street and market trading and town and village greens.
13 May 2009 - 18 May 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
01 June 200914:15TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
29 June 200914:15TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
27 July 200914:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
07 September 200914:15TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
05 October 200914:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
02 November 200914:30TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
30 November 200914:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
04 January 201014:30TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
01 February 201015:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
01 March 201014:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor David Errington Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Bob Francis Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Peter Gibson Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Cecilia Gofton Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Graham Hall Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Paul Maddison Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Sylvia Old Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Dennis Richardson Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor John Scott Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Melville Speding Member 13/05/2009 - 18/05/2010

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.