Development Control (South Sunderland) Sub-Committee

The Sub-Committee decides on those planning applications made in the South Area of the City that have not been delegated to the Director of Development and Regeneration to determine.
14 May 2008 - 12 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
03 June 200816:15TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
01 July 200816:15TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
29 July 200816:15TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
19 August 200816:00TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
02 September 200816:15TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
30 September 200816:15TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
28 October 200816:15TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
25 November 200816:15TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
16 December 200816:15TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
06 January 200916:15TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 17 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor James Blackburn Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Michael Dixon Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor David Forbes Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Independent
Councillor Sheila Ellis Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Margaret Forbes Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Elizabeth Gibson Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Thomas Martin Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Graeme Miller Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Anthony Morrissey Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Kevin O'Connor Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.