Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee

The Sub-Committee decides on those planning applications made in the Hetton, Houghton and Washington Area of the City that have not been delegated to the Director of Development and Regeneration to determine.
14 May 2008 - 12 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
03 June 200817:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
01 July 200817:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
15 July 200817:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
29 July 200817:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
02 September 200817:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
30 September 200817:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
28 October 200817:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
25 November 200817:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
06 January 200917:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
03 February 200917:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor James Blackburn Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Kathryn Chamberlin Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Ian Cuthbert Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Jill Fletcher Chair 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Robert Heron Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Graeme Miller Vice-Chair 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Ivan Richardson Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Bernard Scaplehorn Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor John Scott Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Dianne Snowdon Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.