Planning and Highways Committee

The Committee considers and recommends action to be taken where statutory representations or objections have been received in respect of any Orders proposed by the Director of Development and Regeneration under the Highways Act 1980, the Road Traffic Regulation Act 1984, the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 or the New Roads and Streetworks Act 1991.
14 May 2008 - 12 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
24 June 200817:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
22 July 200817:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
23 September 200817:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
21 October 200817:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
18 November 200817:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
11 December 200816:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
27 January 200917:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
24 February 200917:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
19 March 200916:30TBCCancelled Due to Lack of BusinessScheduled
23 April 200916:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 25 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor James Blackburn Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Kathryn Chamberlin Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Ian Cuthbert Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Jill Fletcher Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor David Forbes Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Margaret Forbes Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Elizabeth Gibson Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Graham Hall Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor George Howe Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Thomas Martin Chair 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.