Regeneration and Community Review Committee

The role of the Regeneration and Community Review Committee is to assist the Council in the development of its budget and policy framework by an in depth analysis of policy issues. It also reviews and scrutinises decisions made or actions taken and reviews the performance of Council Services in relation to its policy objectives, performance targets and specific service areas. Issues within its purview include strategic regeneration, area frameworks, community safety, housing strategy, trading standards, community cohesion and equalities.
14 May 2008 - 12 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
18 June 200817:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
23 July 200817:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
17 September 200817:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
15 October 200817:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
12 November 200817:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
10 December 200817:30TBCCancelledScheduled
21 January 200917:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
29 January 200914:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
18 February 200917:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
18 March 200917:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Ellen Ball Vice-Chair 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Rosalind Copeland Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Michael Dixon Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Margaret Forbes Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Robert Heron Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Independent
Councillor Peter Maddison Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Kevin O'Connor Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor John Scott Chair 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Jean Stephenson Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Denny Wilson Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.