Health and Well-Being Review Committee

The role of the Health and Well-Being Review Committee is to assist the Council in the development of its budget and policy framework by an in depth analysis of policy issues. It also reviews and scrutinises decisions made or actions taken and reviews the performance of Council Services in relation to its policy objectives, performance targets and specific service areas. Issues within its purview include social care (adults), public health, citizenship (adults), welfare rights and scrutiny of Health Services.
14 May 2008 - 12 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
11 June 200817:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
09 July 200817:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
10 September 200817:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
08 October 200817:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
05 November 200817:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
03 December 200817:00TBCLeechmere Training CentreScheduled
14 January 200917:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
11 February 200917:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
15 February 200909:45TBCCommittee Room 6Scheduled
11 March 200917:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Kathryn Chamberlin Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Jill Fletcher Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Bob Francis Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Anne Lawson Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Shirley Leadbitter Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Sylvia Old Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Dennis Richardson Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Ivan Richardson Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Christine Shattock Vice-Chair 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009
Independent
Councillor Derrick Smith Member 14/05/2008 - 12/05/2009

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.