Audit and Governance Committee

17 May 2006 - 15 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Margaret Forbes Member 17/05/2006 - 15/05/2007 100%
Labour
Councillor Leslie Scott Member 17/05/2006 - 15/05/2007 100%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Mr. Geoffrey Cook Co-opted Member Voting 17/05/2006 - 15/05/2007 100%
Mr. John Paterson Member 17/05/2006 - 15/05/2007 100%

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.